Specials
 
Featured
 
News Letter
* Email
Name 
Subscribe
 

Privacy Policy

 

Dandas International Pty Ltd is the sole owner of *.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au domain and all information collected within this domain. At  *.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au we respect our customers right to privacy. We are committed to protecting the privacy of any and all personal information we collect. We will never sell, rent or pass on any of your personal information to any third party under any circumstances; except for shipping and processing payments (unless a law enforcement agency or other government agency exercises its legal authority to inspect our records).

 
We have strict policies and procedures in place to ensure that all personal information we collect is handled securely, with due sensitivity and in accordance with the clear standards set out in the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling Of Personal Information' as set out in the
Australian Privacy Act 1988.

 

How to make a purchase:

Products can be purchased without registering on our website simply by browsing our online store and adding items of interest to your cart. Shipping costs will also be calculated at the cart. Once you have finished shopping, proceed to checkout and select your preferred payment method: Visa, MasterCard and PayPal into our bank account via your bank.

 

Agents/Service Providers:

*.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au uses a Merchant Bank Account for processing credit card payments and an outside shipping company to deliver your orders. These companies do not use, store or share your personally identifiable information for any other purpose.

 

Tell A Friend:

If you would like to Tell a Friend about our website we will ask for your friends name and email address as well as your own. This is to ensure your friend knows you requested  *.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au to send them an email. Our website will then automatically generate and send your friend a one-time only email with an invitation to visit  *.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au at a time convenient to them.

 

We do not store, sell or share this information. It is used solely to provide your friend with a once only invitation to visit our website.

 

Newsletter/Special Offers:

Out of the paramount respect we have for your privacy, we offer you the option to either not receive, or stop receiving these types of communication from us at any time. See "Opt Out "

 

Opt-Out:

If you choose to receive our newsletter at any time, we will include a link on every newsletter we send you giving you the option to opt-out. Simply click on the link and your details will be removed from our mailing list.



Log Files:

*.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au collects certain information from our web server and stores it in log files. This information, which does not personally identify individual users, is used by us to analyse movement around our website, for marketing, to study trends and for technological advances.

 

Links:

Our website may contain links to other websites. These websites are owned and operated by other individuals and companies. *.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au is not responsible for the content or the privacy practices of these websites. We strongly recommend you read the privacy statements of each and every website that you visit which collects personally identifiable information.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy:

*.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au reserves the right to make changes/updates to our online privacy policy at any time. If/when we make any changes to our privacy policy, such changes will be posted to this privacy statement.

 

Contact us:

If you have any suggestions or questions relating to our privacy policy, or concerns about the personal information you have supplied to us, please feel free to contact us on our online Contact Page.

 

Updating your details:

*.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au understands that you may wish to update the personal information that we hold about you (e.g. change of e-mail address etc.) If you wish to update your personal information you can do so at any time via our Contact Page.

 

Accessing your Details:

At *.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au we realize that you may wish to access personal information that we hold about you. If you wish to access your personal information please contact us via our Contact Page. We will of course require proof of identity before we provide you with access to your personal information.


Your information will, for most requests, be provided to you free of charge. However *.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au reserves the right to charge a reasonable fee if your request requires a substantial effort on our part. We are happy to provide you with access to any and all of your personal information that we hold, except in the limited circumstances recognized by privacy law.

 

Removing your Personal Details:

You can remove your personal information from *.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au at any time by contacting our Site Support division via our Contact Page.

 

Sales Tax:

At present we only charge Sales Tax (G.S.T. @ 10%) to purchases delivered within Australia.

 

Security:

Our checkout is secured using 128 bit SSL Encryption provided to us by COMODO. *.antiradiationclothingandproducts.com.au/Dandas International PTY LTD holds a website identity assurance warranty of $10,000. This means that you are insured for up to $10,000 when relying on the information provided by IdAuthority on this site.